C2G MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module - QSFP+ transceiv

Mfg. Part: 39482 | CDW Part: 3889203 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$738.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

^ Back to Top