C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: 39621 | CDW Part: 4417335 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$1,246.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 m
  • 850 nm
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver to a 4 LC duplex connector provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 2m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top