C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: 39680 | CDW Part: 4457803 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $499.73
$369.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
This QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top