Cables To Go 5m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Mfg. Part: 33031 | CDW Part: 1587745 | UNSPSC: 26121609
In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$ 29.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
For your high-speed fiber applications

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Features:
• Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
• A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
• Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Specifications:
• Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC
• Buffer material: PVC
• Buffer OD: 900 µm
• Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Jacket color: Orange
• Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
• Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
• Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
• Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
• Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
• Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
• Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
• Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
• Flex resistance: 5000 cycles