Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XENPAK-10GB-ZR= | CDW Part: 1948183 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
  • WS-X6704-10GE-RF
View Full

This item was discontinued on March 20, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
  • WS-X6704-10GE-RF
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.