Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP-100G-SR10= | CDW Part: 3146714 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $22,176.00
$15,427.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10G mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

^ Back to Top