Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CFP-40G-SR4= | CDW Part: 3231218 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • WS-X6904-40G-2T=
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=
View Full

This item was discontinued on March 20, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • WS-X6904-40G-2T=
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=