Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CPAK-100G-LR4 | CDW Part: 3459897 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $55,440.00
$38,549.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-X LAN/OTN; ASR 9000 Series; Network Convergence System 4000
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-X LAN/OTN; ASR 9000 Series; Network Convergence System 4000
The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100 Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4 module is IEEE 802.3ba compliant and supports link lengths of up to 10 km over standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). It delivers an aggregate data signal of 100 gigabits per second, carried over four LAN wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) wavelengths operating at a nominal 25 Gbps per lane. Optical multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the module. Its primary application is to support high-bandwidth 100 Gbps optical links over standard single-mode fiber terminated with SC connectors. Nominal power consumption is less than 5.5 W.

^ Back to Top