Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: CPAK-100G-SR10= | CDW Part: 3562012 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $9,702.00
$ 6,755.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
The Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.