Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CDW Part: 3247132 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 476.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 220 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 220 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP is a 1000BASE-SX SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.