Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: XFP10GLR-192SR-L | CDW Part: 3788142 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 1
  • CRS-1
  • CRS-3 20; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Line Card
View Full

This item was discontinued on February 24, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 1
  • CRS-1
  • CRS-3 20; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Line Card
The Cisco XFP module offers customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.