Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-LR4= | CDW Part: 3701508 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $19,793.40
$13,769.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for ASR 9001
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for ASR 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006 with PEM Version 2
  • 9010
  • 9010 with PEM Version 2
The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometers over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.