Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-ER4= | CDW Part: 4396667 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $49,493.40
$34,416.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
The Cisco 40GBase QSFP+ module offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.