Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100BX-URGD= | CDW Part: 2344385 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-24
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-24
  • 2960S-48
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-24
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-24
  • 2960S-48
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.