Cisco S-Class - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-ER-S= | CDW Part: 3683344 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $10,428.00
$6,878.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Unified Port Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco Unified Port Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 3064
  • 31XX
  • 3548
  • 55XX; ONE Nexus 55XX
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

^ Back to Top