Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= | CDW Part: 1618281 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $171.60
$ 128.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9112
  • DS-X9112=
  • DS-X9124
  • DS-X9124=
  • DS-X9148
  • DS-X9148=
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9112
  • DS-X9112=
  • DS-X9124
  • DS-X9124=
  • DS-X9148
  • DS-X9148=
The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fiber Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fiber Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fiber Channel switching modules.