Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100FX24= | CDW Part: 2632533 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $5,940.00
$ 3,922.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 24)
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-24
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-24
  • 2960S-48
  • 3560
  • 3560-12
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 24)
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-24
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-24
  • 2960S-48
  • 3560
  • 3560-12
The Cisco 100BASE-X small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.