Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100ZX= | CDW Part: 3224365 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6148-FE-SFP
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • WS-X6148-FE-SFP=
  • WS-X6148-FE-SFP-RF
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

The Cisco 100BASE-ZX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100ZX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 80 kilometers long.

^ Back to Top