Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW Part: 1778494 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 46 mins
Warranties
Was $1,313.40
$924.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110G
  • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

^ Back to Top