Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= | CDW Part: 2098843 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $2,864.40
$2,059.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director
  • 9509 Multilayer Director
  • 9513 Multilayer Director
The Cisco 8-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. It offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fiber Channel connectivity.

^ Back to Top