Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-ER= | CDW Part: 1474785 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $13,200.00
$11,338.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

^ Back to Top