Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-LR= | CDW Part: 989294 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $5,544.00
$ 3,977.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).