Cisco - X2 transceiver module

Mfg.Part: X2-10GB-ZR | CDW Part: 2069354 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10
  • 6500
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10
  • 6500
  • 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
Cisco X2-10GB-ZR supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is built according to Cisco optical specifications.
^ Back to Top