Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: XFP-10G-MM-SR= | CDW Part: 2347539 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $2,772.00
$1,938.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP
  • 76-ES+T-4TG
  • 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
  • 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=
  • 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.
^ Back to Top