Dell - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOZ | CDW Part: 4997647 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $3,249.99
$753.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for EMC PowerEdge R440
  • R540
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Dell - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for EMC PowerEdge R440
  • R540
  • R740
  • T440
  • T640; PowerEdge T130
  • T330
  • T430
  • T630