Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOS | CDW Part: 4055422 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $320.00
$264.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • for Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • for Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012
The Dell SPF transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000Base-T SPF transceiver provides 1000GbE connectivity up to 220 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

^ Back to Top