Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBVJ | CDW Part: 4883631 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 21 mins
Warranties
Was $379.99
$216.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for EMC PowerEdge R540
  • R740xd
  • T440; PowerEdge R630
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for EMC PowerEdge R540
  • R740xd
  • T440; PowerEdge R630
  • R730
  • T430
  • T630
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GbE connectivity up to 300 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.