Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10302 | CDW Part: 2255532 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 25 mins
Warranties
$ 1,863.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
The 10GBASE-LR is by far one of the most popular 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. The 10GBASE-LR is being used for most every 10 Gigabit Ethernet need and will likely continue to be one of the most popular interfaces of choice for the foreseeable future.