Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-Q-ADD - optical loss test set

Mfg. Part: CFP-Q-ADD | CDW Part: 3422940 | UNSPSC: 43222643
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $18,200.00
$ 17,367.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Optical loss test set
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic)/Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant.