Foundry - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: E1MG-SX | CDW Part: 947057 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for BigIron 15000; FastIron 1500
  • 400
  • 4802
  • 800; NetIron 1500
  • 400
  • 800; ServerIron 400
  • 800
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for BigIron 15000; FastIron 1500
  • 400
  • 4802
  • 800; NetIron 1500
  • 400
  • 800; ServerIron 400
  • 800
Foundry Networks is one of the world's leading next-generation networking companies. It provides end-to-end Global Ethernet and intelligent traffic-management solutions. The company's products include Internet routers, Layer 2/3 LAN switches, and Layer 4-7 web switches with integrated Internet traffic and content management.