HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: J4859C | CDW Part: 1287340 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 48 mins
Warranties
Was $1,151.00
$ 797.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 93XX
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 93XX
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000
HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.