HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 455883-B21 | CDW Part: 1729409 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 44 mins
Warranties
Was $1,163.00
$ 946.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • DL980 G7; SimpliVity 380 Gen9
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • DL980 G7; SimpliVity 380 Gen9
HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb Short Range Small Form-Factor Pluggable Option.