HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 455889-B21 | CDW Part: 2921340 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $2,300.00
$1,861.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • for HP 10Gb
  • NC522SFP
  • NC524SFP; HPE 6120XG; Virtual Connect Flex-10
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • for HP 10Gb
  • NC522SFP
  • NC524SFP; HPE 6120XG; Virtual Connect Flex-10
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

^ Back to Top