HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JG709A | CDW Part: 4040464 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
^ Back to Top