IBM - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 45W2810 | CDW Part: 2100341 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 4002AC4
  • 4002AC5
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 4002AC4
  • 4002AC5
  • 4002AG4
  • 4002BC5
XFP transceiver 850nm 300m MMF provides 10Gbps short-reach XFP capable of 300m over multimode fiber with optical monitoring capabilities.

^ Back to Top