Moxa IMC-101-S-SC-T - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: IMC-101-S-SC-T | CDW Part: 2401730 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on November 21, 2016

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
MOXA Industrial Media Converter IMC-101, which is specially designed for reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments, provides industrial grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX. Its reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss.

IMC-101 has been designed for use in harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (class 1 division 2 or zone 2), and complies with FCC, TÜV, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 Series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature of -40 to 75°C. In addition, IMC-101 products are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, guaranteeing that they can be used in industrial automation control environments.