Net Optics Slim Tap TP-LX5-LCSLM - tap splitter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TP-LX5-LCSLM | CDW Part: 4126286 | UNSPSC: 43222602
  • Tap splitter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on February 22, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1310 nm
The need to measure traffic loads on networks that carry VoIP, videoconferencing, and security applications is ever increasing. A reliable, high-performance network that utilizes passive in-line taps is a fundamental asset in the leading organizations, increasing productivity while decreasing operational costs.