Perle C-110-S2LC20 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 05051440 | CDW Part: 3885936 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $707.00
$ 593.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 rate converting to fiber media converter transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. The 10/100 converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features. These cost and time saving features make Perle's 10/100 Ethernet media converter the smart choice for IT professionals.