Perle S-1000MM-S2SC10 - media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 05060224 | CDW Part: 3874902 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $1,262.00
$1,057.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
Perle's feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit fiber to fiber media converter enables transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode. Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.

^ Back to Top