Primus Cable network cable - 3 m

Mfg.Part: FB4-2594-LC/LC-3M | CDW Part: 5037227 | UNSPSC: 26121607
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
View Full

This item was discontinued on August 30, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Primus Cable network cable - 3 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
These high-speed patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends. The snap-in connectors are typically used for high-density connections.