StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Mfg.Part: ET90110ST2 | CDW Part: 2734051 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $128.99
$101.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
  • Fiber Converter
  • Fibre Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • UTP to Fiber
  • 10/100 Media Converter
  • Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber
  • Fiber Converter
  • Fibre Converter
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • UTP to Fiber
  • 10/100 Media Converter
  • Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST
  • 2 km
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).