StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module- HP J9150A Compatible

Mfg.Part: J9150AST | CDW Part: 4140423 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $419.99
$393.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Ensure reliable and cost-effective 10Gb Ethernet connections over MM fiber with this Mini-GBIC module
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • HP J9150A Compatible SFP+
  • MM LC with DDM
  • 300 m (984 ft)
  • HP compatible SFP+ for 10GBase-SR networks
  • 10Gb fiber SFP+ with lifetime warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module- HP J9150A Compatible
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Ensure reliable and cost-effective 10Gb Ethernet connections over MM fiber with this Mini-GBIC module
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • HP J9150A Compatible SFP+
  • MM LC with DDM
  • 300 m (984 ft)
  • HP compatible SFP+ for 10GBase-SR networks
  • 10Gb fiber SFP+ with lifetime warranty
  • 100% HP compatible equivalent to HP J9150A
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • 850 nm optical wavelength
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot pluggable
The J9150AST is an HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.