StarTech.com 1m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - MM Duplex 50/125 - LSZH

Mfg. Part: A50FBLCLC1 | CDW Part: 2136438 | UNSPSC: 26121609
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 12 mins
Warranties
Was $23.99
$ 21.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • 10Gb Fiber Cable / 1 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / 1m Aqua Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Lifetime warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • 10Gb Fiber Cable / 1 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / 1m Aqua Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Lifetime warranty
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.