StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - ST/SC

Mfg. Part: FIBSTSC2 | CDW Part: 620390 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $26.99
$16.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricity interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricity interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

^ Back to Top