StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - SC/SC -

Mfg. Part: SMFIBSCSC2 | CDW Part: 754726 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 19 mins
Warranties
Was $58.99
$46.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 2m SC Fiber Optic Cable / 2 m SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable / 2 meter SC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 2m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC to SC
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke
  • Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 2m SC Fiber Optic Cable / 2 m SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable / 2 meter SC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 2m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC to SC
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke
  • Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBSCSC2 2m SC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

^ Back to Top