StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

Mfg. Part: 50FIBLCSC3 | CDW Part: 755834 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 44 mins
Warranties
Was $28.99
$19.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCSC3 3m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

^ Back to Top