StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Mfg. Part: 50FIBLCST3 | CDW Part: 2974680 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Connect Fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated Cable
  • LC ST multimode
  • LC to ST Fiber Cable
  • LC ST patch Cable
  • 50 micron Fiber Cable
  • LSZH Fiber optic Cable
View Full

This item was discontinued on December 09, 2016

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Connect Fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated Cable
  • LC ST multimode
  • LC to ST Fiber Cable
  • LC ST patch Cable
  • 50 micron Fiber Cable
  • LSZH Fiber optic Cable
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST3 3m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.