StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver MM LC - 2km

Mfg. Part: SFPF1302C | CDW Part: 2709865 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $94.99
$71.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Multi Mode SFP
  • GLC-FE-100FX / GLC FE 100FX
  • 100base-FX SFP
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Multi Mode SFP
  • GLC-FE-100FX / GLC FE 100FX
  • 100base-FX SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • 100 Mbps Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Up to 2km (1.2mi)
  • Mini-GBIC
  • Plug-in Module
"Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1310nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support."
^ Back to Top