StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC - 20km

Mfg. Part: SFPG1320C | CDW Part: 2709868 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 29 mins
Warranties
Was $154.99
$122.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 1000base-LH SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 1000base-LH SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • Mini-GBIC
  • Plug-in Module
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
^ Back to Top