StarTech.com Quad Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCIe - Intel XL710 Chip

Mfg. Part: PEX10GSFP4I | CDW Part: 4635078 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 36 mins
Warranties
Was $605.99
$559.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the SFP+ transceivers of your choice
  • Provide redundant network links to mission critical systems
  • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Intel XL710 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity
  • PXE network boot support
  • PCIe Network Card / Converged Network Adapter / 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card / 4 Port NIC Card / 10G SFP+ NIC / Network Adapter Card / Fiber NIC / 10Gbe PCIe
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the SFP+ transceivers of your choice
  • Provide redundant network links to mission critical systems
  • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Intel XL710 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity
  • PXE network boot support
  • PCIe Network Card / Converged Network Adapter / 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card / 4 Port NIC Card / 10G SFP+ NIC / Network Adapter Card / Fiber NIC / 10Gbe PCIe
Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the SFP+ transceivers of your choice - Provide redundant network links to mission critical systems - Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber - Intel XL710 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity - PXE network boot support - PCIe Network Card / Converged Network Adapter / 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card / 4 Port NIC Card / 10G SFP+ NIC / Network Adapter Card / Fiber NIC / 10Gbe PCIe
^ Back to Top